سباق الديربي
Group 1 race | |
---|---|
Derby Stakes | |
The Derby at Epsom, 1821 by Théodore Géricault (1791–1824) | |
Location |
Epsom Downs Epsom, إنگلترة |
Inaugurated | 1780 |
Race type | Flat / Thoroughbred |
Sponsor | Investec |
Website | Epsom Downs |
Race information | |
Distance | 1m 4f 10y (2,423 m) |
Track | Turf, left-handed |
Qualification | Three-year-olds excluding geldings |
Weight | 9 st 0 lb Allowances 3 lb for fillies |
Purse |
£1,250,000 (2009) 1st: £709,625 |
سباق الديربي Epsom Derby سباق الديربي سباق شهير للخيول، بدأه إيرل ديربي سنة 1780م في إبسوم ب[إنجلترا]، ويُعهد هذا السباق في إنجلترا باسم ديربي إبسوم بينما يُطلق عليه اسم الديربي الإنجليزي في البلدان الأخرى.
فائزون
Year |
Winner |
Jockey |
Trainer |
Owner |
Dist |
Time |
1780 | Diomed | Sam Arnull | R. Teasdale | Sir Charles Bunbury | ||
1781 | Young Eclipse | Charles Hindley | Dennis O'Kelly | |||
1782 | Assassin | Sam Arnull | Frank Neale | 3rd Earl of Egremont | ||
1783 | Saltram | Charles Hindley | Frank Neale | J. Parker | ||
1784 | Serjeant | John Arnull | Dennis O'Kelly | |||
1785 | Aimwell | Charles Hindley | John Pratt | 1st Earl of Clermont | ||
1786 | Noble | J. White | Frank Neale | Tommy Panton | ||
1787 | Sir Peter Teazle | Sam Arnull | Saunders | 12th Earl of Derby | ||
1788 | Sir Thomas | William South | Frank Neale | HRH Prince of Wales | ||
1789 | Skyscraper | Sam Chifney | Matt Stephenson | 5th Duke of Bedford | ||
1790 | Rhadamanthus | John Arnull | John Pratt | 1st Earl Grosvenor | ||
1791 | Eager | Matt Stephenson | Matt Stephenson | 5th Duke of Bedford | ||
1792 | John Bull | Frank Buckle | John Pratt | 1st Earl Grosvenor | ||
1793 | Waxy | Bill Clift | Robert Robson | Sir Ferdinand Poole | ||
1794 | Daedalus | Frank Buckle | John Pratt | 1st Earl Grosvenor | ||
1795 | Spread Eagle | Anthony Wheatley | Richard Prince | Sir Frank Standish | ||
1796 | Didelot | John Arnull | Richard Prince | Sir Frank Standish | ||
1797 | colt by Fidget | John Singleton | Matt Stephenson | 5th Duke of Bedford | ||
1798 | Sir Harry | Sam Arnull | Frank Neale | Joseph Cookson | ||
1799 | Archduke | John Arnull | Richard Prince | Sir Frank Standish | ||
1800 | Champion | Bill Clift | Tom Perren | Christopher Wilson | ||
1801 | Eleanor | John Saunders | J. Frost | Sir Charles Bunbury | ||
1802 | Tyrant | Frank Buckle | Robert Robson | 3rd Duke of Grafton | ||
1803 | Ditto | Bill Clift | John Lonsdale | Sir Hedworth Williamson | ||
1804 | Hannibal | Bill Arnull | Frank Neale | 3rd Earl of Egremont | ||
1805 | Cardinal Beaufort | Dennis Fitzpatrick | Dixon Boyce | 3rd Earl of Egremont | ||
1806 | Paris | John Shepherd | Richard Prince | 3rd Baron Foley | ||
1807 | Election | John Arnull | Dixon Boyce | 3rd Earl of Egremont | ||
1808 | Pan | Frank Collinson | John Lonsdale | Sir Hedworth Williamson | ||
1809 | Pope | Tom Goodisson | Robert Robson | 3rd Duke of Grafton | ||
1810 | Whalebone | Bill Clift | Robert Robson | 3rd Duke of Grafton | ||
1811 | Phantom | Frank Buckle | James Edwards | Sir John Shelley | ||
1812 | Octavius | Bill Arnull | Dixon Boyce | Robert Ladbroke | ||
1813 | Smolensko | Tom Goodisson | Crouch | Sir Charles Bunbury | ||
1814 | Blücher | Bill Arnull | Dixon Boyce | 2nd Baron Stawell | ||
1815 | Whisker | Tom Goodisson | Robert Robson | 4th Duke of Grafton | ||
1816 | Prince Leopold | Will Wheatley | William Butler | HRH Duke of York | ||
1817 | Azor | Jem Robinson | Robert Robson | John Payne | ||
1818 | Sam | Sam Chifney, Jr. | William Chifney | Thomas Thornhill | ||
1819 | Tiresias | Bill Clift | Richard Prince | 4th Duke of Portland | ||
1820 | Sailor | Sam Chifney, Jr. | William Chifney | Thomas Thornhill | ||
1821 | Gustavus | Sam Day | Crouch | John Hunter | ||
1822 | Moses | Tom Goodisson | William Butler | HRH Duke of York | ||
1823 | Emilius | Frank Buckle | Robert Robson | John Udny | ||
1824 | Cedric | Jem Robinson | James Edwards | Sir John Shelley | ||
1825 | Middleton | Jem Robinson | James Edwards | 5th Earl of Jersey | ||
1826 | Lap-dog | George Dockeray | R. Stephenson | 3rd Earl of Egremont | ||
1827 | Mameluke | Jem Robinson | James Edwards | 5th Earl of Jersey | ||
1828 | Cadland | Jem Robinson | Dixon Boyce | 5th Duke of Rutland | dh | |
1829 | Frederick | John Forth | John Forth | William Gratwicke | ||
1830 | Priam | Sam Day | William Chifney | William Chifney | ||
1831 | Spaniel | Will Wheatley | J. Rogers | Viscount Lowther | ||
1832 | St. Giles | Bill Scott | J. Webb | Robert Ridsdale | ||
1833 | Dangerous | Jem Chapple | I. Sadler | Isaac Sadler | ||
1834 | Plenipotentiary | Patrick Conolly | G. Payne | Stanlake Batson | ||
1835 | Mündig | Bill Scott | John Scott | John Bowes | ||
1836 | Bay Middleton | Jem Robinson | James Edwards | 5th Earl of Jersey | 2 | |
1837 | Phosphorus | George Edwards | J. Doe | Lord Berners | ||
1838 | Amato | Jem Chapple | Ralph Sherwood | Sir Gilbert Heathcote | ||
1839 | Bloomsbury | Sim Templeman | William Ridsdale | William Ridsdale | ||
1840 | Little Wonder | William Macdonald | John Forth | David Robertson | ||
1841 | Coronation | Patrick Conolly | Painter | Abraham Rawlinson | ||
1842 | Attila | Bill Scott | John Scott | George Anson | ||
1843 | Cotherstone | Bill Scott | John Scott | John Bowes | 2 | |
1844 | Orlando | Nat Flatman | W. Cooper | Jonathan Peel | ||
1845 | The Merry Monarch | Foster Bell | John Forth | William Gratwicke | ||
1846 | Pyrrhus the First | Sam Day | John Barham Day | John Gully | 2:55 | |
1847 | Cossack | Sim Templeman | John Day, Jr. | T. H. Pedley | 2:52 | |
1848 | Surplice | Sim Templeman | John Kent, Jr. | 3rd Viscount Clifden | 2:48 | |
1849 | The Flying Dutchman | Charlie Marlow | John Fobert | 13th Earl of Eglinton | snk | 3:00 |
1850 | Voltigeur | Job Marson | R. Hill | 2nd Earl of Zetland | 2:50 | |
1851 | Teddington | Job Marson | Alec Taylor, Sr. | Sir Joseph Hawley | 2 | 2:51 |
1852 | Daniel O'Rourke | Frank Butler | John Scott | John Bowes | 3:20 | |
1853 | West Australian | Frank Butler | John Scott | John Bowes | nk | 2:55 |
1854 | Andover | Alfred Day | John Day, Jr. | John Gully | 1 | 2:52 |
1855 | Wild Dayrell | Robert Sherwood | J. Rickaby | Francis Popham | 2:54 | |
1856 | Ellington | Tom Aldcroft | Tom Dawson | Octavius Vernon Harcourt | 1 | 3:40 |
1857 | Blink Bonny | Jack Charlton | William I'Anson | William I'Anson | nk | 2:45 |
1858 | Beadsman | John Wells | George Manning | Sir Joseph Hawley | 2:54 | |
1859 | Musjid | John Wells | George Manning | Sir Joseph Hawley | 2:59 | |
1860 | Thormanby | Harry Custance | Mathew Dawson | James Merry | 1½ | 2:55 |
1861 | Kettledrum | Ralph Bullock | G. Oates | Charles Towneley | 2:45 | |
1862 | Caractacus | John Parsons | Robert Smith | Charles Snewing | 2:45 | |
1863 | Macaroni | Tom Chaloner | J. Godding | Richard Naylor | 2:50 | |
1864 | Blair Athol | Jim Snowden | William I'Anson | William I'Anson | 2:43 | |
1865 | Gladiateur | Harry Grimshaw | Tom Jennings, Sr. | Frédéric de Lagrange | 2 | 2:46 |
1866 | Lord Lyon | Harry Custance | James Dover | Richard Sutton | 2:50 | |
1867 | Hermit | John Daley | G. Bloss | Henry Chaplin | 2:42 | |
1868 | Blue Gown | John Wells | John Porter | Sir Joseph Hawley | 2:43 | |
1869 | Pretender | John Osborne, Jr. | Tom Dawson | John Johnstone | 2:52 | |
1870 | Kingcraft | Tom French | Mathew Dawson | 6th Viscount Falmouth | 2:45 | |
1871 | Favonius | Tom French | Joseph Hayhoe | Mayer A. de Rothschild | 2:50 | |
1872 | Cremorne | Charlie Maidment | William Gilbert | Henry Savile | 2:45 | |
1873 | Doncaster | Fred Webb | Robert Peck | James Merry | 2:50 | |
1874 | George Frederick | Harry Custance | Tom Leader | W. S. Cartwright | 2:46 | |
1875 | Galopin | Jack Morris | John Dawson | Gusztáv Batthyány | 1 | 2:48 |
1876 | Kisber | Charlie Maidment | Joseph Hayhoe | Alexander Baltazzi | 2:44 | |
1877 | Silvio | Fred Archer | Mathew Dawson | 6th Viscount Falmouth | 2:50 | |
1878 | Sefton | Harry Constable | Alec Taylor, Sr. | William Stirling Crawfurd | 2:56 | |
1879 | Sir Bevys | George Fordham | Joseph Hayhoe | Lionel de Rothschild | 3:20 | |
1880 | Bend Or | Fred Archer | Robert Peck | 1st Duke of Westminster | hd | 2:46 |
1881 | Iroquois | Fred Archer | Jacob Pincus | Pierre Lorillard IV | nk | 2:50 |
1882 | Shotover | Tom Cannon, Sr. | John Porter | 1st Duke of Westminster | 2:45 | |
1883 | St. Blaise | Charles Wood | John Porter | Sir Frederick Johnstone | 2:48 | |
1884 | Harvester | Sam Loates | James Jewitt | Sir J. Willoughby | dh | 2:46 |
1884 | St. Gatien | Charles Wood | Robert Sherwood | Jack Hammond | dh | 2:46 |
1885 | Melton | Fred Archer | Mathew Dawson | 20th Baron Hastings | 2:44 | |
1886 | Ormonde | Fred Archer | John Porter | 1st Duke of Westminster | 1½ | 2:45 |
1887 | Merry Hampton | John Watts | Martin Gurry | George Baird | 2:43 | |
1888 | Ayrshire | Fred Barrett | George Dawson | 6th Duke of Portland | 2' | 2:43 |
1889 | Donovan | Tommy Loates | George Dawson | 6th Duke of Portland | 2:44 | |
1890 | Sainfoin | John Watts | John Porter | Sir James Miller | 2:49 | |
1891 | Common | George Barrett | John Porter | Sir Frederick Johnstone | 2 | 2:56 |
1892 | Sir Hugo | Fred Allsopp | Tom Wadlow | 3rd Earl of Bradford | 2:44 | |
1893 | Isinglass | Tommy Loates | James Jewitt | Harry McCalmont | 1½ | 2:43 |
1894 | Ladas | John Watts | Mathew Dawson | 5th Earl of Rosebery | 2:45 | |
1895 | Sir Visto | Sam Loates | Mathew Dawson | 5th Earl of Rosebery | 2:43 | |
1896 | Persimmon | John Watts | Richard Marsh | HRH Prince of Wales | nk | 2:42 |
1897 | Galtee More | Charles Wood | Sam Darling | John Gubbins | 2 | 2:44 |
1898 | Jeddah | Otto Madden | Richard Marsh | James Larnach | 2:47 | |
1899 | Flying Fox | Morny Cannon | John Porter | 1st Duke of Westminster | 2:42 | |
1900 | Diamond Jubilee | Herbert Jones | Richard Marsh | HRH Prince of Wales | 2:42 | |
1901 | Volodyovski | Lester Reiff | John Huggins | William C. Whitney | ¾ | 2:40.8 |
1902 | Ard Patrick | Skeets Martin | Sam Darling | John Gubbins | 3 | 2:42.2 |
1903 | Rock Sand | Danny Maher | George Blackwell | Sir James Miller | 2 | 2:42.8 |
1904 | St. Amant | Kempton Cannon | Alfred Hayhoe | Leopold de Rothschild | 3 | 2:45.4 |
1905 | Cicero | Danny Maher | Percy Peck | 5th Earl of Rosebery | ¾ | 2:39.6 |
1906 | Spearmint | Danny Maher | Peter Gilpin | Major Eustace Loder | 1½ | 2:36.8 |
1907 | Orby | John Reiff | Fred McCabe | Richard Croker | 2 | 2:44 |
1908 | Signorinetta | Billy Bullock | Edoardo Ginistrelli | Edoardo Ginistrelli | 2 | 2:39.8 |
1909 | Minoru | Herbert Jones | Richard Marsh | King Edward VII | shd | 2:42.7 |
1910 | Lemberg | Bernard Dillon | Alec Taylor, Jr. | Alfred Cox | nk | 2:35.2 |
1911 | Sunstar | George Stern | Charles Morton | Jack Joel | 2 | 2:36.8 |
1912 | Tagalie | John Reiff | Dawson Waugh | Walter Raphael | 4 | 2:38.8 |
1913 | Aboyeur | Edwin Piper | Tom Lewis | Alan Cunliffe | 2:37.6 | |
1914 | Durbar | Matt MacGee | Tom Murphy | Herman Duryea | 3 | 2:38.4 |
1915 | Pommern | Steve Donoghue | Charles Peck | Solomon Joel | 2 | 2:32.6 |
1916 | Fifinella | Joe Childs | Dick Dawson | Sir Edward Hulton | nk | 2:36.6 |
1917 | Gay Crusader | Steve Donoghue | Alec Taylor, Jr. | Alfred Cox | 4 | 2:40.6 |
1918 | Gainsborough | Joe Childs | Alec Taylor, Jr. | Lady James Douglas | 1½ | 2:33.2 |
1919 | Grand Parade | Fred Templeman | Frank Barling | 1st Baron Glanely | ½ | 2:35.8 |
1920 | Spion Kop | Frank O'Neill | Peter Gilpin | Giles Loder | 2 | 2:34.8 |
1921 | Humorist | Steve Donoghue | Charles Morton | Jack Joel | nk | 2:36.2 |
1922 | Captain Cuttle | Steve Donoghue | Fred Darling | 1st Baron Woolavington | 4 | 2:34.6 |
1923 | Papyrus | Steve Donoghue | Basil Jarvis | Ben Irish | 1 | 2:38 |
1924 | Sansovino | Tommy Weston | George Lambton | 17th Earl of Derby | 6 | 2:46 |
1925 | Manna | Steve Donoghue | Fred Darling | Henry E. Morriss | 8 | 2:40.6 |
1926 | Coronach | Joe Childs | Fred Darling | 1st Baron Woolavington | 5 | 2:47.8 |
1927 | Call Boy | Charlie Elliott | John E. Watts | Frank Curzon | 2 | 2:34.4 |
1928 | Felstead | Harry Wragg | Ossie Bell | Sir Hugo Cunliffe-Owen | 1½ | 2:34.8 |
1929 | Trigo | Joe Marshall | Dick Dawson | William Barnett | 1½ | 2:36.4 |
1930 | Blenheim | Harry Wragg | Dick Dawson | HH Aga Khan III | 1 | 2:38.2 |
1931 | Cameronian | Freddie Fox | Fred Darling | Arthur Dewar | ¾ | 2:36.6 |
1932 | April the Fifth | Fred Lane | Tom Walls | Tom Walls | ¾ | 2:43.2 |
1933 | Hyperion | Tommy Weston | George Lambton | 17th Earl of Derby | 4 | 2:34 |
1934 | Windsor Lad | Charles Smirke | Marcus Marsh | Maharaja of Rajpipla | 1 | 2:34 |
1935 | Bahram | Freddie Fox | Frank Butters | HH Aga Khan III | 2 | 2:36 |
1936 | Mahmoud | Charles Smirke | Frank Butters | HH Aga Khan III | 3 | 2:33.8 |
1937 | Mid-day Sun | Michael Beary | Fred Butters | Lettice Mary Miller | 1½ | 2:37.6 |
1938 | Bois Roussel | Charlie Elliott | Fred Darling | Peter Beatty | 4 | 2:39.2 |
1939 | Blue Peter | Eph Smith | Jack Jarvis | 6th Earl of Rosebery | 4 | 2:36.8 |
1940 | Pont l'Eveque | Sam Wragg | Fred Darling | Fred Darling | 3 | 2:30.8 |
1941 | Owen Tudor | Billy Nevett | Fred Darling | C. Macdonald-Buchanan | 1½ | 2:32 |
1942 | Watling Street | Harry Wragg | Walter Earl | 17th Earl of Derby | nk | 2:29.6 |
1943 | Straight Deal | Tommy Carey | Walter Nightingall | Dorothy Paget | hd | 2:30.4 |
1944 | Ocean Swell | Billy Nevett | Jack Jarvis | 6th Earl of Rosebery | nk | 2:31 |
1945 | Dante | Billy Nevett | Matthew Peacock | Sir Eric Ohlson | 2 | 2:26.6 |
1946 | Airborne | Tommy Lowrey | Dick Perryman | John E. Ferguson | 1 | 2:44.6 |
1947 | Pearl Diver | Georges Bridgland | Percy Carter | Baron Geoffroy de Waldner | 4 | 2:38.4 |
1948 | My Love | Rae Johnstone | Richard Carver | HH Aga Khan III / Volterra | 1½ | 2:40 |
1949 | Nimbus | Charlie Elliott | George Colling | Marion Glenister | hd | 2:42 |
1950 | Galcador | Rae Johnstone | Charles Semblat | Marcel Boussac | hd | 2:36.8 |
1951 | Arctic Prince | Chuck Spares | Willie Stephenson | Joseph McGrath | 6 | 2:39.4 |
1952 | Tulyar | Charles Smirke | Marcus Marsh | HH Aga Khan III | ¾ | 2:36.4 |
1953 | Pinza | Sir Gordon Richards | Norman Bertie | Sir Victor Sassoon | 4 | 2:35.6 |
1954 | Never Say Die | Lester Piggott | Joe Lawson | Robert Sterling Clark | 2 | 2:35.8 |
1955 | Phil Drake | Freddie Palmer | François Mathet | Suzy Volterra | 2 | 2:39.8 |
1956 | Lavandin | Rae Johnstone | Alec Head | Pierre Wertheimer | nk | 2:36.4 |
1957 | Crepello | Lester Piggott | Noel Murless | Sir Victor Sassoon | 1½ | 2:35.4 |
1958 | Hard Ridden | Charles Smirke | Mick Rogers | Sir Victor Sassoon | 5 | 2:41.2 |
1959 | Parthia | Harry Carr | Cecil Boyd-Rochfort | Sir Humphrey de Trafford | 1½ | 2:36.0 |
1960 | St. Paddy | Lester Piggott | Noel Murless | Sir Victor Sassoon | 3 | 2:35.8 |
1961 | Psidium | Roger Poincelet | Harry Wragg | Etti Plesch | 2 | 2:36.4 |
1962 | Larkspur | Neville Sellwood | Vincent O'Brien | Raymond R. Guest | 2 | 2:37.6 |
1963 | Relko | Yves Saint-Martin | François Mathet | François Dupré | 6 | 2:39.4 |
1964 | Santa Claus | Scobie Breasley | Mick Rogers | John Ismay | 1 | 2:41.98 |
1965 | Sea-Bird | Pat Glennon | Etienne Pollet | Jean Ternynck | 2 | 2:38.41 |
1966 | Charlottown | Scobie Breasley | Gordon Smyth | Lady Zia Wernher | nk | 2:37.63 |
1967 | Royal Palace | George Moore | Noel Murless | Jim Joel | 2½ | 2:33.36 |
1968 | Sir Ivor | Lester Piggott | Vincent O'Brien | Raymond R. Guest | 1½ | 2:38.73 |
1969 | Blakeney | Ernie Johnson | Arthur Budgett | Arthur Budgett | 1 | 2:40.30 |
1970 | Nijinsky | Lester Piggott | Vincent O'Brien | Charles W. Engelhard, Jr. | 2½ | 2:34.68 |
1971 | Mill Reef | Geoff Lewis | Ian Balding | Paul Mellon | 2 | 2:37.14 |
1972 | Roberto | Lester Piggott | Vincent O'Brien | John W. Galbreath | shd | 2:36.09 |
1973 | Morston | Edward Hide | Arthur Budgett | Arthur Budgett | ½ | 2:35.92 |
1974 | Snow Knight | Brian Taylor | Peter Nelson | Sharon Phillips | 2 | 2:35.04 |
1975 | Grundy | Pat Eddery | Peter Walwyn | Carlo Vittadini | 3 | 2:35.35 |
1976 | Empery | Lester Piggott | Maurice Zilber | Nelson Bunker Hunt | 3 | 2:35.69 |
1977 | The Minstrel | Lester Piggott | Vincent O'Brien | Robert Sangster | nk | 2:36.44 |
1978 | Shirley Heights | Greville Starkey | John Dunlop | 2nd Earl of Halifax | hd | 2:35.30 |
1979 | Troy | Willie Carson | Dick Hern | Sobell / Weinstock | 7 | 2:36.59 |
1980 | Henbit | Willie Carson | Dick Hern | Etti Plesch | ½ | 2:34.77 |
1981 | Shergar | Walter Swinburn | Michael Stoute | HH Aga Khan IV | 10 | 2:44.21 |
1982 | Golden Fleece | Pat Eddery | Vincent O'Brien | Robert Sangster | 3 | 2:34.27 |
1983 | Teenoso | Lester Piggott | Geoff Wragg | Eric Moller | 3 | 2:49.07 |
1984 | Secreto | Christy Roche | David O'Brien | Luigi Miglietti | shd | 2:39.12 |
1985 | Slip Anchor | Steve Cauthen | Henry Cecil | Lord Howard de Walden | 7 | 2:36.23 |
1986 | Shahrastani | Walter Swinburn | Michael Stoute | HH Aga Khan IV | ½ | 2:37.13 |
1987 | Reference Point | Steve Cauthen | Henry Cecil | Louis Freedman | 1½ | 2:33.90 |
1988 | Kahyasi | Ray Cochrane | Luca Cumani | HH Aga Khan IV | 1½ | 2:33.84 |
1989 | Nashwan | Willie Carson | Dick Hern | Hamdan Al Maktoum | 5 | 2:34.90 |
1990 | Quest for Fame | Pat Eddery | Roger Charlton | Khalid Abdullah | 3 | 2:37.26 |
1991 | Generous | Alan Munro | Paul Cole | Prince Fahd bin Salman | 5 | 2:34.00 |
1992 | Dr Devious | John Reid | Peter Chapple-Hyam | Sidney H. Craig | 2 | 2:36.19 |
1993 | Commander in Chief | Michael Kinane | Henry Cecil | Khalid Abdullah | 3½ | 2:34.51 |
1994 | Erhaab | Willie Carson | John Dunlop | Hamdan Al Maktoum | 1¼ | 2:34.16 |
1995 | Lammtarra | Walter Swinburn | Saeed bin Suroor | Saeed bin M. Al Maktoum | 1 | 2:32.31 |
1996 | Shaamit | Michael Hills | William Haggas | Khalifa Dasmal | 1¼ | 2:35.05 |
1997 | Benny the Dip | Willie Ryan | John Gosden | Landon Knight | shd | 2:35.77 |
1998 | High-Rise | Olivier Peslier | Luca Cumani | M. Obaid Al Maktoum | hd | 2:33.88 |
1999 | Oath | Kieren Fallon | Henry Cecil | The Thoroughbred Corp. | 1¾ | 2:37.43 |
2000 | Sinndar | Johnny Murtagh | John Oxx | HH Aga Khan IV | 1 | 2:36.75 |
2001 | Galileo | Michael Kinane | Aidan O'Brien | Magnier / Tabor | 3½ | 2:33.27 |
2002 | High Chaparral | Johnny Murtagh | Aidan O'Brien | Magnier / Tabor | 2 | 2:39.45 |
2003 | Kris Kin | Kieren Fallon | Sir Michael Stoute | Saeed Suhail | 1 | 2:33.35 |
2004 | North Light | Kieren Fallon | Sir Michael Stoute | Ballymacoll Stud | 1½ | 2:33.72 |
2005 | Motivator | Johnny Murtagh | Michael Bell | Royal Ascot Racing Club | 5 | 2:35.69 |
2006 | Sir Percy | Martin Dwyer | Marcus Tregoning | Anthony Pakenham | shd | 2:35.23 |
2007 | Authorized | Frankie Dettori | Peter Chapple-Hyam | Al Homaizi / Al Sagar | 5 | 2:34.77 |
2008 | New Approach | Kevin Manning | Jim Bolger | Princess Haya of Jordan | ½ | 2:36.50 |
2009 | Sea the Stars | Michael Kinane | John Oxx | Christopher Tsui | 1¾ | 2:36.74 |
2010 | Workforce | Ryan Moore | Sir Michael Stoute | Prince Khalid Abdullah | 7 | 2:31.33 |
أنظر أيضاً
- Derby (horse race)
- Horseracing in Great Britain
- List of British flat horse races
- Trial races for the Epsom Derby
المصادر
- الموسوعة المعهدية الكاملة
-
Racing Post:
- 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997
- 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
- 2008, 2009, 2010
وصلات خارجية
مشاع الفهم فيه ميديا متعلقة بموضوع Epsom Derby. |
- galopp-sieger.de – The Derby Stakes
- horseracinghistory.co.uk – Derby
- horseracingintfed.com – International Federation of Horseracing Authorities – The Derby (2009)
- pedigreequery.com – Derby Stakes – Epsom Downs
- tbheritage.com – Epsom Derby Stakes
- The Breedon Book of Horse Racing Records. Breedon Books. 1993. p. 49. ISBN .
خطأ استشهاد: وسوم <ref>
موجودة لمجموعة اسمها "w"، ولكن لم يتم العثور على وسم <references group="w"/>
أوهناك وسم </ref>
ناقص